[19/Apr/2020] New PassLeader DEA-1TT4 Exam Dumps with VCE and PDF

Latest DEA-1TT4 Dumps in VCE and PDF from PassLeader: https://www.passleader.com/dea-1tt4.html (180 Q&As), welcome to download the latest DELL&EMC DEA-1TT4 exam dumps from PassLeader.com. PassLeader.com has the most valid DEA-1TT4 exam dumps, which will help you passing DEA-1TT4 exam easily! Both DEA-1TT4 VCE and PDF dumps are available now, 100% pass ensure.

Besides, you can download the latest PassLeader DEA-1TT4 Dumps online for FREE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=17W7s18cB5-7RLSnlAcFB1sjZay5lDNAt

NEW QUESTION 1
Winch Dell EMC product creates a server and IP-based SAN from direct-attached server storage to deliver flexible and scalable performance and capacity on demand?

A.    PowerMax
B.    VxFlex OS
C.    ViPR Controller
D.    XtremIO

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 2
Which technology is used in the media and entertainment industry to enable content-based search activity and to create video subtitles using natural language processing?

A.    Machine learning
B.    Social networking
C.    Cloud computing
D.    Internet of Things

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 3
In the event of a disk failure, which RAID level enables quick data reconstruction?

A.    RAID 3
B.    RAID 5
C.    RAID 6
D.    RAID 10

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 4
Which product delivers virtualized or hosted desktops and applications through a single platform?

A.    VMware Horizon
B.    Dell EMC VxRail Appliance
C.    VMware NSX
D.    Dell PowerEdge servers

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 5
If a company has experienced a passive attack on its IT infrastructure, how is the company’s security impacted?

A.    Access to services is denied.
B.    Availability of data is affected.
C.    Information privacy is compromised.
D.    Data is altered by an unauthorized user.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 6
What is an accurate statement about Governance?

A.    Restrict access to certain users.
B.    Ensure removal of security risks.
C.    Authorize policy-making decisions.
D.    Demonstrate adherence to polices.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 7
A consumer is interested in a service that provides multiple operating systems and programming frameworks for application development and deployment. Which recommended cloud service model will meet these requirements?

A.    Storage as a Service
B.    Platform as a Service
C.    Infrastructure as a Service
D.    Software as a Service

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 8
Which Dell EMC product enables continuous protection for any PIT recovery and offers multi-site support?

A.    RecoverPoint
B.    Avamar
C.    SourceOne
D.    SRDF

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9
Which layer of the OSI model provides the functional and procedural methods to transfer data between network entities?

A.    Data link
B.    Presentation
C.    Session
D.    Application

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 10
Which Dell EMC product is a hyper-scale storage infrastructure that provides universal accessibility with support for object and HDFS?

A.    ViPR Controller
B.    PowerMax
C.    Isilon
D.    Elastic Cloud Storage

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 11
What is a component of an FCoE switch?

A.    Ethernet Bridge
B.    Virtual N_Port
C.    Converged Network Adapter
D.    FCIP Forwarder

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 12
What is an accurate statement about VLANs and VSANs in an FCoE environment with an existing FC SAN?

A.    A dedicated VLAN must be configured for each VSAN.
B.    VLANs configured for VSANs must carry regular LAN traffic.
C.    Default VLAN must map to all VSANs defined in the FCoE switch.
D.    A minimum of four VLANs must be created to isolate VSAN traffic.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 13
An organization performs a full back up every Sunday and cumulative back ups on the remaining days. On Thursday, a data corruption occurs that requires a data restoration from the backup copies. How many backup copies are required to perform this restoration?

A.    1
B.    2
C.    3
D.    4

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 14
An administrator has defined a backup policy. Full backups will be performed at 8 PM every Monday and incremental backups performed at 8 PM the remaining days. How many backup copies are required to restore the files if they were accidentally deleted on Friday morning?

A.    1
B.    2
C.    3
D.    4

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 15
What contains the information about backup configuration and backup metadata?

A.    Backup catalog
B.    Proxy server
C.    Tracking database
D.    Backup image

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 16
What is an accurate statement about incremental forever backups?

A.    Requires only one initial full back up.
B.    Requires periodic full back ups.
C.    Backup is not created directly from the production data.
D.    Copies the data that has changed since the last full back up.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 17
Which type of storage system is built specifically for storing fixed content?

A.    Content addressed storage
B.    Block-based storage
C.    File-based storage
D.    Unified storage

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 18
What is determined based on the recovery point objective in an asynchronous remote replication?

A.    Size of the buffer.
B.    Size of the replica.
C.    Response time.
D.    Location of the source.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 19
An application generates 8400 small random I/Os at peak workloads with a read/write ratio of 2:1. What is the disk load at peak activity for a RAID 1/0 configuration?

A.    5600
B.    11200
C.    16800
D.    22400

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 20
An application generates 8400 small random I/Os at peak workloads with a read/write ratio of 2:1. What is the disk load at peak activity for a RAID 5 configuration?

A.    4800
B.    11200
C.    16800
D.    A.22400

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 21
What is a characteristic of target-based inline deduplication?

A.    Deduplication processing occurs on the client before backup data is sent to the backup device.
B.    Backup data is stored on the backup device and then deduplication is performed.
C.    Changes must be made in the backup software to implement deduplication.
D.    Deduplication processing occurs at the backup device before it is stored on the backup device.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 22
In a virtualized environment, which method enables a virtual machine to be rolled back in case of a logical corruption to the virtual machine?

A.    Virtual volume replication
B.    VM snapshot
C.    Storage array volume replication
D.    VM clone

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 23
……


Welcome to try PassLeader DEA-1TT4 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/dea-1tt4.html (180 Q&As)

Or, download more PassLeader DEA-1TT4 dumps for FREE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=17W7s18cB5-7RLSnlAcFB1sjZay5lDNAt