The Latest DELL-EMC E20-375 Dumps from PassLeader with VCE and PDF (Question 121 – Question 140)

Latest E20-375 Dumps in VCE and PDF from PassLeader: https://www.passleader.com/e20-375.html (232 Q&As), welcome to download the latest DELL&EMC E20-375 exam dumps from PassLeader.com. PassLeader.com has the most valid E20-375 exam dumps, which will help you passing E20-375 exam easily! Both E20-375 VCE and PDF dumps are available now, 100% pass ensure.

Besides, you can download the latest PassLeader E20-375 Dumps online for FREE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1aZ2kLYcJbpe1Kr5lhudnH5FI9gwgyV7S

QUESTION 121
A storage administrator has a RecoverPoint environment with vRPAs containing 64 Consistency Groups (CGs). They want to create distributed CGs. What is the maximum number of distributed CGs that can be added to this particular system?

A.    0
B.    8
C.    40
D.    128

Answer: A

QUESTION 122
A RecoverPoint/SE cluster is using vRPAs. A second cluster needs to be connected. Which RPA type must be used at the new cluster?

A.    Virtual or Physical
B.    Virtual only
C.    Generation 5
D.    Physical only

Answer: A

QUESTION 123
What does the MetroPoint feature provide?

A.    Local protection on both sides of a VPLEX Metro.
B.    Local protection on one side of a VPLEX Metro.
C.    Protection for only the active copy of a VPLEX distributed device.
D.    Simplified manual switchover.

Answer: A

QUESTION 124
What is the maximum number of copies of production data supported with RecoverPoint?

A.    Four remote copies.
B.    One local copy and four remote copies.
C.    Two remote copies.
D.    Two local copies and two remote copies.

Answer: A

QUESTION 125
When logging into an unattached RecoverPoint appliance for the first time, which username and password combination must be used?

A.    username: boxmgmt
password: boxmgmt
B.    username: admin
password: [email protected]
C.    username: admin
password: admin
D.    username: service
password: service

Answer: A

QUESTION 126
When is the Open Replicator RecoverPoint session created for each production volume in the Consistency Group (CG)?

A.    CG is enabled
B.    CG is created
C.    LUN is attached to the splitter
D.    LUN is added to an RSET

Answer: A

QUESTION 127
A customer has two VMAX arrays and three VNX arrays fronted by an EMC VPLEX. They wish to use RecoverPoint to protect their environment. How many licenses, and of which type, would be required for their environment?

A.    1 EX license
B.    1 SE license and 2 EX licenses
C.    5 EX licenses
D.    6 EX licenses

Answer: A

QUESTION 128
Which Unisphere for RecoverPoint view displays both the system traffic and Consistency Group status?

A.    RecoverPoint Dashboard
B.    Recovery
C.    RPA Clusters
D.    Admin

Answer: A

QUESTION 129
Which RecoverPoint features are supported on physical and virtual RPAs?

A.    Deduplication, SRM integration, and Snapshot-Based Replication.
B.    Distributed CGs, Deduplication, and SRM integration.
C.    SRM integration, Snapshot-Based Replication, and Distributed CGs.
D.    Snapshot-Based Replication, Distributed CGs, and Deduplication.

Answer: A

QUESTION 130
A company has a DR site connected using a 4 Gbps FC link and two RPAs on the primary site, and two RPAs at the DR site. They are experiencing high load events although the FC link is not fully utilized. What would be the best solution to get the FC link utilization up as high as possible?

A.    Add two RPAs to the primary site and add two RPAs to the DR site.
B.    Add two RPAs to the primary site only.
C.    Use distributed consistency groups with one primary RPA and two secondary RPAs on the primary site.
D.    Add two RPAs to the DR site only.

Answer: A

QUESTION 131
For a RecoverPoint system with multiple clusters, how many gatekeepers are needed for each VMAX splitter/RecoverPoint-cluster combination?

A.    2
B.    8
C.    4
D.    16

Answer: D

QUESTION 132
Your RecoverPoint system is configured to send EMC system alerts. To prevent an EMC SR from being opened during a maintenance activity, what do you need to do?

A.    Uncheck the `Enable System Notification’ box.
B.    Call EMC support and tell them you are conducting maintenance.
C.    Uncheck the `Enable System Alerts’ box.
D.    Add an event filter.

Answer: A

QUESTION 133
What are key use cases for RecoverPoint?

A.    Disaster Recovery, Operational Recovery, and Data Migration.
B.    Disaster Recovery and Operational Recovery only.
C.    Disaster Recovery and Data Migration only.
D.    High Availability Solution Implementation.

Answer: A

QUESTION 134
When determining the journal volume size, which parameters must be considered?

A.    Rate of change.
Data set to be replicated.
Number of snapshots to retain.
B.    Rate of change.
Percentage of sequential writes.
RPO/RTO.
C.    Number of snapshots to retain.
Rate of change.
Consistency Group type.
D.    Number of Consistency Groups.
RPO/RTO.
Network type.

Answer: A

QUESTION 135
You are deploying a RecoverPoint cluster into an existing VPLEX environment. You want to validate the following conditions:
– VPLEX splitters are installed
– All VPLEX splitters are the same version
– VPLEX splitter status
In addition, you want to verify that the VPLEX management server can reach all of the attached RecoverPoint clusters. How can you verify all the information?

A.    Use VPLEX CLI to run rp validate-configuration
B.    Use VPLEX CLI to run rp verify-configuration
C.    Use RecoverPoint CLI to run rp validate-configuration
D.    Use RecoverPoint CLI to run rp verify-configuration

Answer: A

QUESTION 136
A customer has three VMAX arrays and one VNX array fronted by an EMC VPLEX. They want to use RecoverPoint to protect their environment. How many licenses, of which type, would be required for their environment?

A.    1 EX license only
B.    4 EX licenses
C.    5 EX licenses
D.    1 SE license and 1 EX license

Answer: A

QUESTION 137
What is a quick way to determine if the required TCP ports for RecoverPoint are blocked?

A.    Run the Ports Diagnostics test by connecting to an RPA as the boxmgmt user.
B.    Browse to the site management address and open Unisphere for RecoverPoint.
C.    Run the Port Diagnostics test by connecting to an RPA as the admin user.
D.    Run the Port Diagnostics test by connecting to an RPA as the security-admin user.

Answer: A

QUESTION 138
When selecting the semi-automatic zoning method while installing RecoverPoint/SE, which zones are displayed per RPA?

A.    One RPA HBA zoned to SP-A.
One RPA HBA zoned to SP-B.
All RPA HBAs zoned to each other.
B.    All RPA HBAs zoned to SP-A.
All RPA HBAs zoned to SP-B.
All RPA HBAs zoned to each other.
C.    All RPA HBAs zoned to SP-A.
All RPA HBAs zoned to SP-B.
One RPA HBA zoned to multiple HBA ports on each of the other RPAs in the cluster.
D.    One RPA HBA zoned to SP-A.
One RPA HBA zoned to SP-B.
One RPA HBA zoned to a single HBA on each of the other RPAs in the cluster.

Answer: A

QUESTION 139
Which three methods are supported for sending system alerts to EMC?

A.    FTPS, SMTP, and ESRS.
B.    FTP, SMTP, and ESRS.
C.    SMTPS, FTPS, and ESRS.
D.    HTTPS, SMTP, and ESRS.

Answer: A

QUESTION 140
A large data center is hosting storage protection solutions for multiple companies. This solution is accomplished by the hosting organization’s ability to consolidate data to an environment with two VNX arrays. How many RecoverPoint clusters can be used in this environment?

A.    12 clusters, assuming each LUN is attached to only one cluster at a time.
B.    6 clusters, assuming only vRPAs are used.
C.    12 clusters, assuming each LUN is replicated across the clusters.
D.    6 clusters, assuming each LUN is attached to only one cluster at a time.

Answer: A


Welcome to try PassLeader E20-375 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/e20-375.html (232 Q&As)

Or, download more PassLeader E20-375 dumps for FREE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1aZ2kLYcJbpe1Kr5lhudnH5FI9gwgyV7S