PassLeader Premium DELL-EMC E20-598 Exam Dumps in VCE and PDF for Free Previewing (Question 81 – Question 96)

Latest E20-598 Dumps in VCE and PDF from PassLeader: https://www.passleader.com/e20-598.html (186 Q&As), welcome to download the latest DELL&EMC E20-598 exam dumps from PassLeader.com. PassLeader.com has the most valid E20-598 exam dumps, which will help you passing E20-598 exam easily! Both E20-598 VCE and PDF dumps are available now, 100% pass ensure.

Besides, you can download the latest PassLeader E20-598 Dumps online for FREE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1URtmrUyTbL3Zw3INiqFX9vaWh6JwDag0

QUESTION 81
Which Avamar Gen4 nodes can be used in multi-node configurations?

A.    1.3 TB, 3.9 TB.
B.    2.6 TB, 3.9 TB.
C.    2.6 TB, 7.8 TB.
D.    3.9 TB, 7.8 TB.

Answer: D

QUESTION 82
Which Information is required when registering an EMC Avamar environment to IBGroup?

A.    Microcode number
B.    Avamar node sizes
C.    LUN configuration
D.    Avamar license size

Answer: A

QUESTION 83
Which information must be provided to TrackCustomerMaster@emc.com after the Avamar software has been installed?

A.    Company name
B.    Party ID
C.    Avamar System ID
D.    Avamar cabinet serial number

Answer: A

QUESTION 84
Which size Avamar Gen4 node has 100 GBs of SSD storage?

A.    1.3 TB
B.    2.6 TB
C.    3.9 TB
D.    7.8 TB

Answer: D

QUESTION 85
You need to install a multi-node EMC Avamar server. To which location should you copy the Avamar software file?

A.    Utility node only.
B.    Utility node and active data nodes.
C.    Utility node, active data nodes, and spare node.
D.    Active data nodes only.

Answer: A

QUESTION 86
By default, where are the cache files located on an EMC Avamar Windows backup client?

A.    C:\Program Files\avs\var
B.    C:\Program Files\avs\var\clientlogs
C.    C:\Program Files\avs\etc
D.    C:\Program Files\avs\bin

Answer: A

QUESTION 87
When accessing the utility node using a bash shell (putty) session as `admin’, you receive a message referencing a possible Man-In-The-Middle attack stating:
“REMOTE HOST IDENTIFICATION HAS CHANGED!”
How do you repair this condition?

A.    Remove the IP address in question from /home/admin/.ssh/known_hosts
B.    Remove the IP address in question from /root/.ssh/known_hosts
C.    Remove “admin” from /etc/passwd on the utility node
D.    Remove “admin_key” key from /home/admin/.ssh

Answer: A

QUESTION 88
When using LDAP for Active Directory to access the Avamar Administrator, where are the user passwords maintained?

A.    Customer Active Directory Server
B.    Utility node /usr/local/avamar/etc
C.    Utility node O/S /etc/passwd file
D.    SSH known_hosts file on the utility node

Answer: A

QUESTION 89
What is the recommended command that instructs the EMC Avamar server to redistribute backup data from the most full nodes to the least full nodes?

A.    avmaint config balancemin=2 –avamaronly
B.    avmaint config balancemin=0 –avamaronly
C.    avmaint config balancemin=1 –avamaronly
D.    avmaint config balancemin=100 –avamaronly

Answer: A

QUESTION 90
Which command is used to prevent new client activities from starting on an EMC Avamar server?

A.    avmaint suspend
B.    dpnctl stop mcs
C.    avmaint kill SESSION-ID
D.    dpnctl stop ems

Answer: A

QUESTION 91
Which command is used to convert new Avamar nodes to storage nodes?

A.    change_nodetype
B.    avmaint
C.    avmgr
D.    dpnctl

Answer: A

QUESTION 92
Prior to starting an EMC Avamar node add and rebalance procedure, what should be done first to ensure that the activity can be completed without data loss?

A.    Perform a full system pre-upgrade health check.
B.    Perform an orderly reboot of all nodes in the grid.
C.    Run ‘asktime’ to ensure all node clocks are synchronized.
D.    Add the new node names and IPs to the /etc/hosts file.

Answer: A

QUESTION 93
A customer is running out of capacity on their Avamar Gen4 server with 3.9 TB nodes. They want to add three Gen4 1.3 TB nodes from their test lab. Can these 1.3 TB nodes be repurposed for node additions in this environment?

A.    No. All new nodes must be of the same capacity as the existing nodes.
B.    Yes. Three 1.3 TB nodes add up to 3.9 TB and can be added to the Gen4 server with 3.9 TB nodes.
C.    Yes, if an approved RPQ is available for the customer.
D.    No. Gen4 1.3 TB nodes cannot be added to a Gen4 1.3 TB multi-node server.

Answer: A

QUESTION 94
You are adding new nodes to an EMC Avamar server. You are now ready to join the new nodes to the GSAN. Which command is used?

A.    start.nodes
B.    start.dpn
C.    rebuild.nodes
D.    avmaint autorestart

Answer: A

QUESTION 95
Under which node replacement option do you need to generate a new EMC Avamar license key?

A.    When swapping disks from a failed utility node to a new node.
B.    When performing a rebuild on an existing utility node.
C.    When performing a rebuild on an existing storage node.
D.    When swapping disks from a failed storage node to a new node.

Answer: A

QUESTION 96
Your readiness checks show that a customer’s Gen4 Avamar server has entered a read-only status. To avoid data loss, which recommended state should the Avamar server be in before you can continue the “Add Node” procedure?

A.    Known good controlled state
B.    Read-only state
C.    Steady state
D.    Suspended state

Answer: A


Welcome to try PassLeader E20-598 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/e20-598.html (186 Q&As)

Or, download more PassLeader E20-598 dumps for FREE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1URtmrUyTbL3Zw3INiqFX9vaWh6JwDag0