PassLeader Premium DELL-EMC E20-594 Exam Dumps in VCE and PDF for Free Previewing (Question 11 – Question 20)

Latest E20-594 Dumps in VCE and PDF from PassLeader: https://www.passleader.com/e20-594.html (126 Q&As), welcome to download the latest DELL&EMC E20-594 exam dumps from PassLeader.com. PassLeader.com has the most valid E20-594 exam dumps, which will help you passing E20-594 exam easily! Both E20-594 VCE and PDF dumps are available now, 100% pass ensure.

Besides, you can download the latest PassLeader E20-594 Dumps online for FREE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1P9Zo_CjEZYsPZZbrgpXxzSXdUZECcTFJ

QUESTION 11
How does EMC Avamar differ from traditional backup and restore solutions?

A.    Backs up only unique, sub-file data objects.
B.    Offers one server configuration type.
C.    Provides four types of backup levels.
D.    Uses a dedicated backup network.

Answer: C

QUESTION 12
Which level of data can be restored using EMC Avamar?

A.    Directories only.
B.    Files only.
C.    Files, directories, and file systems.
D.    File systems only.

Answer: D

QUESTION 13
Which type of EMC Avamar fault tolerance provides protection against node failure?

A.    Checkpoint
B.    RAID
C.    RAIN
D.    HFS check

Answer: B

QUESTION 14
What is an advantage of the EMC Avamar deduplication technology?

A.    Eliminates the backup catalog.
B.    Improves drive speeds.
C.    Stores data from different operating systems on the same devices.
D.    Stores unique sub-file data objects.

Answer: A

QUESTION 15
What is the function of an EMC Avamar spare node?

A.    Load balance the utility node.
B.    Dynamically grow capacity.
C.    Replace a failed data node.
D.    NDMP accelerator.

Answer: B

QUESTION 16
Which EMC Avamar function provides fault tolerance across data nodes?

A.    RAIN
B.    RAID
C.    Checkpoints
D.    Replication

Answer: A

QUESTION 17
Which type of database does EMC Avamar use to store information about backups?

A.    Oracle
B.    PostgreSQL
C.    MySQL
D.    SQL

Answer: B

QUESTION 18
Which hash represents each data chunk processed during an EMC Avamar backup?

A.    atomic
B.    root
C.    composite
D.    file metadata

Answer: A

QUESTION 19
Which port must be open on an EMC Avamar utility node to be able to browse a client file system?

A.    26000
B.    27000
C.    28001
D.    28002

Answer: D

QUESTION 20
In an EMC Avamar system, for each file that is backed up, how many SHA-1 hash bytes are added to the file cache?

A.    20
B.    24
C.    44
D.    48

Answer: C


Welcome to try PassLeader E20-594 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/e20-594.html (126 Q&As)

Or, download more PassLeader E20-594 dumps for FREE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1P9Zo_CjEZYsPZZbrgpXxzSXdUZECcTFJ