Passing Guarantee DELL-EMC E20-594 Dumps from PassLeader E20-594 VCE and PDF for Free (Question 1 – Question 10)

Latest E20-594 Dumps in VCE and PDF from PassLeader: https://www.passleader.com/e20-594.html (126 Q&As), welcome to download the latest DELL&EMC E20-594 exam dumps from PassLeader.com. PassLeader.com has the most valid E20-594 exam dumps, which will help you passing E20-594 exam easily! Both E20-594 VCE and PDF dumps are available now, 100% pass ensure.

Besides, you can download the latest PassLeader E20-594 Dumps online for FREE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1P9Zo_CjEZYsPZZbrgpXxzSXdUZECcTFJ

QUESTION 1
Which is the last step in the hardware installation portion of an EMC Avamar multinode deployment?

A.    Connecting to the customer network.
B.    Cabling the nodes to the switch.
C.    Powering on the nodes.
D.    Placing nodes in the rack.

Answer: A

QUESTION 2
What is the default IP address assigned to the management port of an EMC Avamar Data Store node?

A.    10.99.99.1
B.    10.99.99.99
C.    10.99.99.0
D.    10.99.99.5

Answer: D

QUESTION 3
When attaching directly to the management port of an EMC Avamar Data Store, which is the recommended IP address to assign to your laptop?

A.    10.99.99.99
B.    10.99.99.5
C.    10.10.99.99
D.    10.10.99.5

Answer: A

QUESTION 4
What is the maximum number of simultaneous backups that can be performed using an EMC Avamar NDMP accelerator with 32 GB of RAM?

A.    8
B.    4
C.    12
D.    16

Answer: B

QUESTION 5
You are working in a Windows Active/Passive cluster environment. On which cluster node(s) must the EMC Avamar Windows file system be installed?

A.    Active and Passive clients only.
B.    Active client only.
C.    Virtual client only.
D.    Active, Passive, and Virtual clients.

Answer: A

QUESTION 6
Which backup level(s) does the EMC Avamar SQL Plug-in support?

A.    Full, Differential, and Incremental.
B.    Full and Incremental only.
C.    Full only.
D.    Full and Differential only.

Answer: A

QUESTION 7
Which port does EMC Avamar use to access the Management Console database for reporting?

A.    7778
B.    28002
C.    5555
D.    29000

Answer: C

QUESTION 8
What type of VMware backup method(s) does EMC Avamar version 5.x support for ESX Server 4.0 and later versions?

A.    Guest, Console, and VMware Image Proxy.
B.    Guest and VCB.
C.    Guest and VMware Image Proxy only.
D.    VCB and VMware Image Proxy.

Answer: A

QUESTION 9
What is a characteristic of an EMC Avamar NDMP backup?

A.    Every backup is a level 0 backup.
B.    Level 1 backups are performed daily and merged to a full backup at the end of the week.
C.    Each backup is a level 1 backup, and is merged to a full backup only when a restore request is received.
D.    After the first level 0 backup, level 1 backups are performed and merged to a full backup.

Answer: D

QUESTION 10
What does the EMC Avamar deduplication process accomplish?

A.    Achieves maximum advantage of disk characteristics.
B.    Enables platform-independent data objects.
C.    Ensures that each data object is stored only once.
D.    Provides data integrity and disaster recovery protection.

Answer: A


Welcome to try PassLeader E20-594 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/e20-594.html (126 Q&As)

Or, download more PassLeader E20-594 dumps for FREE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1P9Zo_CjEZYsPZZbrgpXxzSXdUZECcTFJ