DELL and EMC Cert Exam Dumps of VCE and PDF from PassLeader
http://www.dell-emc-dumps.com/latest-dell-emc-e20-598-exam-dumps-with-vce-and-pdf-from-passleader-question-129-question-144.html
Export date: Wed Oct 23 15:06:17 2019 / +0000 GMT

Latest DELL-EMC E20-598 Exam Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (Question 129 - Question 144)


Latest E20-598 Dumps in VCE and PDF from PassLeader: https://www.passleader.com/e20-598.html 3 1 (186 Q&As), welcome to download the latest DELL&EMC E20-598 exam dumps from PassLeader.com. PassLeader.com has the most valid E20-598 exam dumps, which will help you passing E20-598 exam easily! Both E20-598 VCE and PDF dumps are available now, 100% pass ensure.

Besides, you can download the latest PassLeader E20-598 Dumps online for FREE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1URtmrUyTbL3Zw3INiqFX9vaWh6JwDag0 4 2

QUESTION 129
What does the EMC Avamar deduplication process accomplish?

A.    Achieves maximum advantage of disk characteristics
B.    Enables platform-independent data objects
C.    Ensures that each data object is stored only once
D.    Provides data integrity and disaster recovery protection

Answer: B

QUESTION 130
Which level of data can be restored using EMC Avamar?

A.    Directories only.
B.    Files only.
C.    Files, directories, and file systems.
D.    File systems only.

Answer: D

QUESTION 131
What is an advantage of the EMC Avamar deduplication technology?

A.    Eliminates the backup catalog.
B.    Improves drive speeds.
C.    Stores data from different operating systems on the same devices.
D.    Stores unique sub-file data objects.

Answer: A

QUESTION 132
What is the function of an EMC Avamar spare node?

A.    Load balance the utility node
B.    Dynamically grow capacity
C.    Replace a failed data node
D.    NDMP accelerator

Answer: B

QUESTION 133
In EMC Avamar, what is the default setting for the checkpoint retention policy?

A.    Retain the last two checkpoints and the last validated checkpoint.
B.    Retain the last two checkpoints and the last two validated checkpoints.
C.    Retain all checkpoints for the last three days.
D.    Retain the last five checkpoints and three validated checkpoints.

Answer: C

QUESTION 134
Which hash type represents an individual data chunk processed during an EMC Avamar backup?

A.    Atomic
B.    Root
C.    Composite
D.    Metadata

Answer: A

QUESTION 135
Drag and Drop
passleader-E20-598-dumps-1351

Answer:
passleader-E20-598-dumps-1352

QUESTION 136
For each file that is backed up in an EMC Avamar system, how many total bytes are added to the file cache?

A.    20
B.    24
C.    40
D.    44

Answer: D

QUESTION 137
What are three types of EMC Avamar hashes?

A.    Composite, Root, and Atomic.
B.    Root, Atomic, and Index.
C.    Composite, Atomic, and Stripe.
D.    Root, Atomic, and Parity.

Answer: A

QUESTION 138
What is used by EMC Avamar to provide system-wide fault tolerance?

A.    RAID, RAIN, Checkpoints, and Replication.
B.    RAID, RAIN, Checkpoints, and HFS check.
C.    Asynchronous crunching, Parity, RAIN, and Checkpoints.
D.    HFS check, RAIN, RAID, and Replication.

Answer: A

QUESTION 139
The EMC Avamar client needs to backup a file and has performed sticky-byte factoring. This results in the following:
- Seven (7) chunks that will compress at 30%
- Four (4) that will compress at 23%
- Two (2) chunks at 50% compression
How many chunks will be compressed prior to hashing?

A.    4
B.    7
C.    9
D.    13

Answer: C

QUESTION 140
Which four account management actions can be performed from the EMC Client Manager interface?

A.    Move clients to a new server
Retire clients
Move clients to a new domain
View management log
B.    Move clients to a new domain
Retire clients
Modify client group associations
Schedule backups
C.    View management log
Modify replication
Retire clients
Move clients to a new server
D.    View management log
Retire clients
Delete clients
Browse clients

Answer: A

QUESTION 141
In EMC Avamar 6.0, which tool is used to completely move clients to a new Avamar server?

A.    Client Manager
B.    Enterprise Manager
C.    Activation Manager
D.    Avamar Administrator

Answer: A

QUESTION 142
Which tool is used to move a client to a new domain in EMC Avamar 6.0?

A.    Client Manager
B.    Activation Manager
C.    Enterprise Manager
D.    Installation Manager

Answer: A

QUESTION 143
How many simultaneous client connections per node will an EMC Avamar server support?

A.    10
B.    15
C.    18
D.    25

Answer: C

QUESTION 144
What is a characteristic of variable block deduplication?

A.    Better granularity and more efficiency.
B.    Commonly provided in snapshot technologies.
C.    Small changes require all segments to change.
D.    Most common deduplication method.

Answer: A


Welcome to try PassLeader E20-598 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/e20-598.html 3 1 (186 Q&As)

Or, download more PassLeader E20-598 dumps for FREE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1URtmrUyTbL3Zw3INiqFX9vaWh6JwDag0 4 2

Links:
  1. https://www.passleader.com/e20-598.html
  2. https://drive.google.com/open?id=1URtmrUyTbL3Zw3IN iqFX9vaWh6JwDag0
  3. https://www.passleader.com/e20-598.html
  4. https://drive.google.com/open?id=1URtmrUyTbL3Zw3IN iqFX9vaWh6JwDag0
Post date: 2018-01-31 10:23:32
Post date GMT: 2018-01-31 10:23:32

Post modified date: 2018-01-31 10:23:32
Post modified date GMT: 2018-01-31 10:23:32

Export date: Wed Oct 23 15:06:17 2019 / +0000 GMT
This page was exported from DELL and EMC Cert Exam Dumps of VCE and PDF from PassLeader [ http://www.dell-emc-dumps.com ]
Export of Post and Page has been powered by [ Universal Post Manager ] plugin from www.ProfProjects.com