Latest DELL-EMC E20-594 Exam Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (Question 41 – Question 50)

Latest E20-594 Dumps in VCE and PDF from PassLeader: https://www.passleader.com/e20-594.html (126 Q&As), welcome to download the latest DELL&EMC E20-594 exam dumps from PassLeader.com. PassLeader.com has the most valid E20-594 exam dumps, which will help you passing E20-594 exam easily! Both E20-594 VCE and PDF dumps are available now, 100% pass ensure.

Besides, you can download the latest PassLeader E20-594 Dumps online for FREE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1P9Zo_CjEZYsPZZbrgpXxzSXdUZECcTFJ

QUESTION 41
Which field within the DPN Summary report indicates how much data has been transferred to the EMC Avamar server?

A.    TotalBytes
B.    ModReduced
C.    Overhead
D.    ModSent

Answer: D

QUESTION 42
A customer has setup their EMC Celerra to backup through an Avamar NDMP Accelerator Node. They are not seeing any increased performance since the initial backup. They have investigated the Celerra and there are no outstanding issues. What is a potential reason for the poor backup performance?

A.    Dataset options are set to Level 0.
B.    Dataset advanced option is blank.
C.    Data has a high change rate.
D.    Dataset options are set to Level 1.

Answer: A

QUESTION 43
An EMC customer wants to implement a backup solution for their virtual machines. They are interested in Avamar deduplication features. In addition, they want to minimize the backup capacity required. Their ESX environment is running optimally with sufficient resources. Which VMware backup method will provide the most optimized capacity?

A.    VCB
B.    Guest level
C.    Image level with CBT
D.    Image level without CBT

Answer: B

QUESTION 44
Which port does EMC Avamar use to access the Management Console database for reporting?

A.    7778
B.    28002
C.    5555
D.    29000

Answer: C

QUESTION 45
In which directory are the EMC Avamar administrator logs located?

A.    /usr/local/avamar/var/mc/server_log
B.    /usr/local/avamar/var/log
C.    /usr/local/avamar/etc
D.    /tmp

Answer: A

QUESTION 46
What is used to protect against disk failure In EMC Avamar?

A.    RAID
B.    RAIN
C.    Checkpoints
D.    Replication

Answer: A

QUESTION 47
What is the default duration of the Backup window in EMC Avamar?

A.    8 hours
B.    6 hours
C.    10 hours
D.    12 hours

Answer: B

QUESTION 48
According to EMC Avamar best practices, what is the maximum ratio of database data to file system data that a customer’s environment should have?

A.    20% / 80%
B.    50% / 50%
C.    30% / 70%
D.    10% / 90%

Answer: A

QUESTION 49
An EMC Avamar customer needs to reduce the maximum size of the file cache for a backup client. What should be done?

A.    Set filecachemax to the new value
B.    Create a default file cache of the desired size
C.    Delete the file cache and set filecachemax to the new value
D.    Move the file cache to \tmp

Answer: C

QUESTION 50
What would be an appropriate reason to deploy an EMC Avamar database accelerator?

A.    Reduces CPU utilization
B.    Required for NDMP and RMAN backups
C.    Increases network throughput
D.    Reduces the recovery time

Answer: A


Welcome to try PassLeader E20-594 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/e20-594.html (126 Q&As)

Or, download more PassLeader E20-594 dumps for FREE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1P9Zo_CjEZYsPZZbrgpXxzSXdUZECcTFJ