Download PassLeader New DELL-EMC E20-594 Exam Dumps for Free in VCE and PDF (Question 81 – Question 90)

Latest E20-594 Dumps in VCE and PDF from PassLeader: https://www.passleader.com/e20-594.html (126 Q&As), welcome to download the latest DELL&EMC E20-594 exam dumps from PassLeader.com. PassLeader.com has the most valid E20-594 exam dumps, which will help you passing E20-594 exam easily! Both E20-594 VCE and PDF dumps are available now, 100% pass ensure.

Besides, you can download the latest PassLeader E20-594 Dumps online for FREE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1P9Zo_CjEZYsPZZbrgpXxzSXdUZECcTFJ

QUESTION 81
A storage node on your EMC Avamar server has failed, and you are replacing it by using the spare node. What do you do to change the probe.xml node database?

A.    Delete the entry for the spare node, and replace the failed node’s entry with the IP address of the spare.
B.    Leave the entry for the spare node in place, and replace the failed node’s entry with the IP address of the spare.
C.    Leave the entry for the failed node in place, delete the entry for the spare node, and add a new entry that has the IP address of the spare.
D.    Leave the entries for the failed node and the spare in place, and add a new entry that has the IP address of the spare.

Answer: A

QUESTION 82
Which command do you use to end all client activities when adding an EMC Avamar storage node?

A.    dpnctl stop mcs
B.    avmaint config –ava
C.    avmaint suspend
D.    dpnctl stop ems

Answer: C

QUESTION 83
Which command instructs the EMC Avamar system to redistribute backup data from the most full nodes to the least full nodes?

A.    avmaint config balancemin=2 –avamaronly
B.    avmaint config balancemin=0 –avamaronly
C.    avmaint config balancemin=1 –avamaronly
D.    avmaint config balancemin=100 –avamaronly

Answer: A

QUESTION 84
Which command instructs the EMC Avamar server to stop load balancing?

A.    avmaint config balancemin=0 –avamaronly
B.    avmaint config balancemin=2 –avamaronly
C.    avmaint config balancemin=1 –avamaronly
D.    avmaint config balancemin=100 –avamaronly

Answer: A

QUESTION 85
Which stripes are candidates for balancing when performing EMC Avamar server dynamic load balancing with the avmaint config balancemin=1 command?

A.    Only composite stripes
B.    Only data stripes
C.    All stripes
D.    Only index stripes

Answer: D

QUESTION 86
What is the default passphrase when adding the admin ssh keys?

A.    changeme
B.    calvin
C.    MCUser1
D.    P3t3rPan

Answer: D

QUESTION 87
How large is the operating system partition for an AVE installation?

A.    20 GB
B.    40 GB
C.    60 GB
D.    80 GB

Answer: C

QUESTION 88
What is the minimum physical RAM requirement for a 0.5 TB installation of EMC AVE?

A.    1024 MB
B.    2048 MB
C.    3072 MB
D.    4096 MB

Answer: C

QUESTION 89
What is the physical memory requirement for the deployment of an EMC AVE 1 TB node?

A.    3072 MB
B.    4096 MB
C.    8192 MB
D.    16384 MB

Answer: B

QUESTION 90
What is the lowest AVE version that will support an average daily change rate of less than 2 GB in a file server environment or 5 GB in a mixed environment?

A.    0.5 TB
B.    1.0 TB
C.    2.0 TB
D.    3.3 TB

Answer: A


Welcome to try PassLeader E20-594 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/e20-594.html (126 Q&As)

Or, download more PassLeader E20-594 dumps for FREE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1P9Zo_CjEZYsPZZbrgpXxzSXdUZECcTFJ