Download Free DELL-EMC E20-594 Exam Dumps VCE and PDF Collection from PassLeader (Question 91 – Question 100)

Latest E20-594 Dumps in VCE and PDF from PassLeader: https://www.passleader.com/e20-594.html (126 Q&As), welcome to download the latest DELL&EMC E20-594 exam dumps from PassLeader.com. PassLeader.com has the most valid E20-594 exam dumps, which will help you passing E20-594 exam easily! Both E20-594 VCE and PDF dumps are available now, 100% pass ensure.

Besides, you can download the latest PassLeader E20-594 Dumps online for FREE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1P9Zo_CjEZYsPZZbrgpXxzSXdUZECcTFJ

QUESTION 91
The average daily data added to an AVE is less than 4 GB per day in a file server-only environment and less than 10 GB in a mixed environment. What is the minimum EMC AVE environment that can support these requirements?

A.    0.5 TB
B.    1.0 TB
C.    2.0 TB
D.    3.3 TB

Answer: B

QUESTION 92
What is the path for the EMC AVE avqinstall.log file?

A.    /usr/local/avamar/var/log
B.    /usr/local/avamar/etc/log
C.    /data01/cur
D.    /tmp

Answer: A

QUESTION 93
What is the minimum required random seek performance for a 2 TB EMC AVE?

A.    200 seeks/sec
B.    400 seeks/sec
C.    500 seeks/sec
D.    600 seeks/sec

Answer: C

QUESTION 94
Where do you copy the Avamar software tar file to for an AVE install?

A.    ESX Server
B.    Virtual machine
C.    Virtual Center
D.    Dedicated Avamar node

Answer: A

QUESTION 95
How many hours does the benchmark test run in an AVE install?

A.    6
B.    12
C.    24
D.    36

Answer: C

QUESTION 96
What is the benchmark duration for EMC AVE?

A.    1 hour
B.    8 hours
C.    12 hours
D.    24 hours

Answer: D

QUESTION 97
What is the maximum number of nodes in a single AVE implementation?

A.    1
B.    3
C.    4
D.    5

Answer: A

QUESTION 98
Which node configuration is supported by EMC AVE?

A.    1 x 1
B.    1 x 2
C.    1 x n + S
D.    1 x 3

Answer: A

QUESTION 99
What is the minimum number of EMC Avamar Data Store nodes required for a supported RAIN configuration?

A.    2
B.    3
C.    4
D.    5

Answer: D

QUESTION 100
What is the minimum number of EMC Avamar active storage nodes required for a RAIN server?

A.    1
B.    2
C.    3
D.    4

Answer: C


Welcome to try PassLeader E20-594 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/e20-594.html (126 Q&As)

Or, download more PassLeader E20-594 dumps for FREE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1P9Zo_CjEZYsPZZbrgpXxzSXdUZECcTFJ