100% Valid DELL-EMC E20-594 Dumps with VCE and PDF shared by PassLeader (Question 51 – Question 60)

Latest E20-594 Dumps in VCE and PDF from PassLeader: https://www.passleader.com/e20-594.html (126 Q&As), welcome to download the latest DELL&EMC E20-594 exam dumps from PassLeader.com. PassLeader.com has the most valid E20-594 exam dumps, which will help you passing E20-594 exam easily! Both E20-594 VCE and PDF dumps are available now, 100% pass ensure.

Besides, you can download the latest PassLeader E20-594 Dumps online for FREE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1P9Zo_CjEZYsPZZbrgpXxzSXdUZECcTFJ

QUESTION 51
Which is the minimum version of ESX Server required for a single-step restore of a Windows file from a VM Image level backup using EMC Avamar?

A.    3.0
B.    3.2
C.    3.5
D.    4.0

Answer: D

QUESTION 52
Which is an advantage of performing VMware Image level backups with EMC Avamar?

A.    Backup can occur while the virtual machine is powered on or off.
B.    Virtual machines are treated like any other physical machine.
C.    File-level restores for the Linux virtual machine.
D.    Reduced CPU and memory utilization on the virtual machine.

Answer: A

QUESTION 53
What is the minimum amount of RAM required on an EMC Avamar NDMP accelerator node to back up two simultaneous streams from a NAS filer?

A.    4 GB
B.    8 GB
C.    16 GB
D.    32 GB

Answer: B

QUESTION 54
How many LUNs should be configured on a single-node EMC Avamar system with 2 TB of licensed capacity?

A.    1
B.    2
C.    3
D.    4

Answer: C

QUESTION 55
When fully configured and enabled in its default configuration, how frequently does the EMC Avamar Email Home feature send information to EMC?

A.    Twice a day
B.    Once an hour
C.    Once a day
D.    Twice an hour

Answer: A

QUESTION 56
Which component should be stopped and started, before and after specifying the e-mail home smtp server?

A.    MCS
B.    gsan
C.    EMS
D.    dtlt

Answer: A

QUESTION 57
The mapall command reports an error with node 0.1. Using the probe.xml file shown below:
<dpn>
<module name=”avaexam”>
<node type=”utility”>
<network-interface>
<address value=”10.6.249.87″/>
</network-interface>
</node>
<node type=”storage”>
<network-interface>
<address value=”10.6.249.88″/>
</network-interface>
</node>
<node type=”storage”>
<network-interface>
<address value=”10.6.249.89″/>
</network-interface>
</node>
<node type=”storage”>
<network-interface>
<address value=”10.6.249.90″/>
</network-interface>
</node>
<node type=”storage”>
<network-interface>
<address value=”10.6.249.91″/>
</network-interface>
</node>
<node type=”spare” connected=”false”>
<network-interface>
<address value=”10.6.249.92″/>
</network-interface>
</node>
</module>
</dpn>
What is the IP address of this node?

A.    10.6.249.87
B.    10.6.249.88
C.    10.6.249.89
D.    10.6.249.90

Answer: C

QUESTION 58
Which node types can be defined with the EMC Avamar dpnnetutil command?

A.    Storage, utility, access, accelerator, and spare.
B.    Storage, utility, access, and spare only.
C.    Storage, accelerator, and spare only.
D.    Storage, access, and spare only.

Answer: A

QUESTION 59
You have just completed a successful EMC Avamar server software installation. Which component would have to be started manually?

A.    backup scheduler
B.    gsan
C.    MCS
D.    EMS

Answer: A

QUESTION 60
What is the name of the default administration account in EMC Avamar Administrator?

A.    Administrator
B.    MCUser
C.    dpn
D.    admin

Answer: B


Welcome to try PassLeader E20-594 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/e20-594.html (126 Q&As)

Or, download more PassLeader E20-594 dumps for FREE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1P9Zo_CjEZYsPZZbrgpXxzSXdUZECcTFJ